Login |  Register |  help
2008 6-4 (6-3, 6th place out of 16 teams - Cup Division)
   Lane W 14-8 OT                                          Alfred E. Smith   W  18-6
   @Geo. Washington L 0-28                           Automotive L 0-8
   @Petrides W 22-14                                     Info Tech W 12-8 (HC)
   @St. Peter's  L 6-36 (non league)                 Far Rockaway L  20-22
   @Stuyvesant W 26-18                                 McKee/SI Tech W  48-34


2007 1-9 (14th out of 15 teams - Cup Division)
   Lafayette   W 32-6                                      @South Bronx L 16-28
   @William C. Bryant  L 0-25                         Flushing L 20-24 (HC)
   @Automotive L 6-12                                   @Alfred E. Smith L 8-24
   Franklin K. Lane L 14-24                             John Adams L 8-28
   Information Technology L 14-26                   Stuyvesant L 0-34


2006 4-6 (9th out of 15 teams - Cup Division)
   Long Island City L 12-32                             @Lafayette W 24-16
   @Stevenson  L 6-14                                   @Truman L 0-34
   Alfred E. Smith  W 22-12                            William C. Bryant L 0-37 (HC)
   Automotive  W 24-0                                    @Franklin K. Lane W 22-14
   Wadleigh  L 6 - 50                                      @McKee/SI Tech L 0-54


2005 3-6 (8th out of 10 teams - Cup Division)
   @William Grady L 0-40                               @South Bronx L 0-32
   Wadleigh L 6-48                                         Lafayette W 6-0
   Stuyvesant W 14-6                                     @William C. Bryant L 0-35
   Harry S. Truman L 0-32                               Stevenson W 18-14 (HC)
   Samuel Tilden L 6-32


2004 3-6 (3-5, 3 Division)
   William Grady W 14-6                                @Campus Magnet L 12-14
   John Adams L 12-40                                  South Bronx W 28-14 (HC)
   Bryant L (forfeit)                                         @Stuyvesant L 0-12
   @Jamaica L 6-7                                        @Columbus L 6-13 (non league)
   Thurgood Marshall W 22-20
  

2003 2-8
(2-6, 3 Division)
  Harry S. Truman L 9-12  (non league)           @George Washington W 14-6
  @Evander Childs L 0-28                              William C. Bryant W 28-6
  Erasmus Hall L 0-41                                   @Long Island City L 6-26
  McKee/SI Tech L 20-24                               Boys and Girls L 20-22 (HC)
  Grand Street Campus L 12-40                     @New Dorp L 20-30 (non league)

2002 6-3 (5-3, 3 Division)
  @Erasmus Hall W 2-0                                @John Adams L 20-14
  Stevenson  W forfeit                                    Long Island City W 18-16 (HC)
  @Grand Street L 6-24                                 William C. Bryant W 28-6
  George Washnington L 0-18                        @Stuyvesant  W 28-12 (non league)
  @George Washington W 14-6          


2001 1-8 (0-8, 3 Division)
  @Madison L 27-0                                       John Jay L 38-14
  Columbus cancelled (9/11)                          Boys and Girls L 20-0
  Beach Channel L 44-6                                 @Long Island City L 38-12
  @Campus Magnet L 32-0                            @Flushing  W 44-8 (non league)
  @Lafayette L 24-0          


2000 5-4 (4-4, 3 Division)
  McKee/SI Tech W 26-6 (non league)            Bayside L 20-0
  @Flushing W forfeit                                    @Campus Magnet  L forfeit
  New Utrecht L 15-20                                   @Columbus L 9-11
  John Adams W 19-6                                   @Beach Channel  W 16-6          

  J
ohn Jay W 15-12

This page was created in 0.4043 seconds on server 132